Hickman Racing

Bryson Hickman goes two-in-a-row at I-75 Raceway i...
Bryson Hickman takes checkered flag in B-Sportsman...
Drew and Bryson Hickman compete in weekly event at...
Bryson Hickman goes two-in-a-row at I-75 Raceway i...

Bryson Hickman goes two-in-a-row at I-75 Raceway i...

6/29/2024 -
After a few weeks away from the racetrack, both Bryson and Drew Hickman returned to I-75 Raceway (Sweetwater, Tenn.) for another weekly event. In Spor
Bryson Hickman takes checkered flag in B-Sportsman...

Bryson Hickman takes checkered flag in B-Sportsman...

6/7/2024 -
Drew and Bryson Hickman were back in action at I-75 Raceway (Sweetwater, Tenn.) on Friday evening. Drew finished sixth in the Sportsman feature while
Drew and Bryson Hickman compete in weekly event at...

Drew and Bryson Hickman compete in weekly event at...

5/31/2024 -
Two Hickman's were in action on Friday afternoon at I-75 Raceway (Sweetwater, Tenn.) as Drew competed in the Sportsman class while Bryson competed in
Latest Results
Next Event

Next Event

Schedule TBA

1/20/2024 - Volusia Speedway Park

1/20/2024 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

EVENT SCHEDULE:
12PM Pit Gates and Pit Sales
3PM Front Gaste Opens & Ticket Sales Begin
4PM Hot Laps
5:30PM Opening Ceremonies

GENERAL ADMISSION TICKET PRICES:
Single Day General Admission: $30
Single Day Reserved: $35
Single Day Premium Reserved: $40

PIT PASS PACKAGE INFORMATION:
Single Day Pit Pass - Member: $35 / Non-Member: $40

For all camping information, please contact the World of Outlaws Ticket office at 844-DIRT-TIX (844-347-8849)

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models56 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models70 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

2024 Season
Third-place finish in Sunshine Nationals prelim

Making a surprise appearance aboard the CVR Race Cars No. 17 Late Model, Riley Hickman was one of 70 Crate Racin’ USA Winter Shootout Series entries crammed into the pit area at Volusia Speedway Park...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Riley Hickman

Riley Hickman

Cleveland, TN

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 2 4 DNS -
Heat 4 2 7 -5

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

30 Laps

Sunshine Nationals Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 5
2 1 16 Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -1
3 8 2L Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
4 10 18I Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 6
5 4 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -1
6 27 31M Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 21
7 12 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 5
8 26 07B Baily Cardwell Baily Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 18
9 14 86 Cole Exum Cole Exum Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 5
10 13 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 3
11 15 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 4
12 29 54T Tuck Trentham Tuck Trentham Deland, FL Deland, FL 17
13 9 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -4
14 18 39W Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 4
15 16 721 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
16 24 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 8
17 23 7 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 6
18 22 31 Lincoln Smith Lincoln Smith Belmont, OH Belmont, OH 4
19 19 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC -
20 20 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
21 28 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 7
22 5 4 Rye Faulk Rye Faulk Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -17
23 25 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 2
24 21 00 Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -3
25 11 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -14
26 2 5 Dustin Carter Dustin Carter Decatur, GA Decatur, GA -24
27 3 111 Demetrios Drellos Demetrios Drellos Queensbury, NY Queensbury, NY -24
28 7 08 Joey Love Joey Love LaPlata, MD LaPlata, MD -21
29 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
30 30 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
2 1 7 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -1
3 4 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
5 5 35 Christian Augspurger Christian Augspurger West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL -
6 3 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -3
7 8 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 1
8 7 17 Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Broadalbin, NY Broadalbin, NY -1
9 11 11 Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY 2
10 9 47E Tom Earl III Tom Earl III Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -1
11 10 21X Ryan French Ryan French Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -1
12 15 39 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA 3
13 16 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL 3
14 12 31M Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -2
15 13 26 Derrick Mcgrew Jr Derrick Mcgrew Jr Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -2
16 20 14 AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 4
17 22 9W Thomas Warnick Thomas Warnick Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 5
DNS 14 31B Brad Seagle Brad Seagle Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
DNS 17 2B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
DNS 18 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -
DNS 19 87C Jarrod Carey Jarrod Carey Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -
DNS 21 9 Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL -
DNS 24 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
DNS 26 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
DNS 25 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -
DNS 23 18 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Lincoln Smith Lincoln Smith Belmont, OH Belmont, OH 1
2 1 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
3 5 07B Baily Cardwell Baily Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 19 2 Zack Carley Zack Carley Freedom, NY Freedom, NY 15
5 6 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
6 12 44P Kole Platt Kole Platt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 6
7 15 K7 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 8
8 9 54T Tuck Trentham Tuck Trentham Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
9 17 38 Nick Love Nick Love Hughesville, MD Hughesville, MD 8
10 8 K37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN -2
11 10 C10 Carl Currin Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
12 20 89 Von Casey Von Casey Rome, GA Rome, GA 8
13 16 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 3
14 DNF 21 1A Ricky Haugen Ricky Haugen Pace, FL Pace, FL 7
15 DNF 14 KB1 Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -1
16 DNF 3 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -13
17 DNF 7 12 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -10
18 DNF 11 47 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -7
DNS 4 17H Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
DNS 13 71C Davy Cline Davy Cline St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
DNS 18 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
DNS 22 96 Josh Vinyard Josh Vinyard Danville, KY Danville, KY -
DNS 23 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
DNS 24 9C Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
2 2 4 Rye Faulk Rye Faulk Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
3 4 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
4 9 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 5
5 3 18 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
7 16 7 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 9
8 6 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -2
9 8 35 Christian Augspurger Christian Augspurger West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL -1
10 5 17 Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Broadalbin, NY Broadalbin, NY -5
11 10 47E Tom Earl III Tom Earl III Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -1
12 15 11 Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY 3
13 14 26 Derrick Mcgrew Jr Derrick Mcgrew Jr Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 1
14 13 39 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA -1
15 17 2B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 2
16 12 87C Jarrod Carey Jarrod Carey Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -4
17 11 9 Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL -6
DNS 18 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Dustin Carter Dustin Carter Decatur, GA Decatur, GA 5
2 2 22 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -
3 1 18I Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -2
4 3 86 Cole Exum Cole Exum Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -1
5 7 39W Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 00 Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -2
7 5 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -2
8 13 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 5
9 8 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL -1
10 10 21X Ryan French Ryan French Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -
11 14 31M Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 3
12 12 31B Brad Seagle Brad Seagle Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
13 9 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL -4
14 17 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 3
15 15 14 AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -
16 DNF 18 9W Thomas Warnick Thomas Warnick Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 2
17 DNF 11 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -6
18 DNF 16 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Demetrios Drellos Demetrios Drellos Queensbury, NY Queensbury, NY -
2 2 08 Joey Love Joey Love LaPlata, MD LaPlata, MD -
3 3 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -
4 8 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 4
5 4 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -
7 10 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 3
8 16 07B Baily Cardwell Baily Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 8
9 7 12 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
10 9 54T Tuck Trentham Tuck Trentham Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
11 11 47 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
12 14 71C Davy Cline Davy Cline St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
13 12 K7 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -1
14 13 38 Nick Love Nick Love Hughesville, MD Hughesville, MD -1
15 5 2 Zack Carley Zack Carley Freedom, NY Freedom, NY -10
16 DNF 17 1A Ricky Haugen Ricky Haugen Pace, FL Pace, FL 1
DNS 15 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 2
2 1 2L Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
3 4 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 1
4 8 721 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 4
5 7 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 31 Lincoln Smith Lincoln Smith Belmont, OH Belmont, OH -1
7 2 17H Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -5
8 6 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
9 9 K37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN -
10 11 C10 Carl Currin Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
11 15 44P Kole Platt Kole Platt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 4
12 16 KB1 Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 4
13 17 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 4
14 12 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
15 13 89 Von Casey Von Casey Rome, GA Rome, GA -2
16 14 96 Josh Vinyard Josh Vinyard Danville, KY Danville, KY -2
17 DNF 10 9C Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA -7
Latest Results
Season Stats
Next Event

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Hickman Manufacturing
CVR Race Cars